Is Chapman's Super Premium Plus L'Unique Fraise Creme Glacee Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh cream, strawberry solid pack (strawberries, sugar, water, pectin, purple carrot extract, beet red, annatto extract, guar gum, agar agar), sugars (sugar, glucose), modified milk ingredients, skim milk powder, carob bean gum, guar gum, vanilla extract, natural flavour. Contains: Milk. May contain: Soy, Wheat.

Check Chapman's Super Premium Plus L'Unique Fraise Creme Glacee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go