Is Chapman's Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ice cream:modified milk ingredients, cream, maltitol syrup, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, locust bean gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, sucralose, natural flavour, lactase. wafers: enriched wheat flour, isomalt, sorbitol, soybean and palm oil, caramel colour, cocoa, corn flour, modified corn starch, salt, baking soda, mono and diglycerides, soya lecithin, artificial flavour, sucralose. contains 9 mg of sucralose per 120 ml serving.

Check Chapman's against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown