Is CHAPPAQUA CRUNCH, SIMPLY GRANOLA, VANILLA & FLAX Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gf oat bran
  • gf whole grain rolled oats

gf oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GF WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, UNBLEACHED CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE, GF OAT BRAN, FLAXSEED MEAL, VANILLA EXTRACT, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT.

Check CHAPPAQUA CRUNCH, SIMPLY GRANOLA, VANILLA & FLAX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go