Is ChapStick Broad Spectrum SPF 15 2 in 1 Moisturizer Original Lipcare 0.15 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- white wax
- cetyl alcohol
- isocetyl stearate
- skin protectant
white wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Avobenzone (3 %), Sunscreens; Octinoxate (7.5 %), Sunscreens; White Petrolatum (42.3 %), Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Isocetyl Stearate, Isopropyl Lanolate, Lanolin, Mineral Oil, paraffin, Saccharin, Tocopheryl Linoleate/Oleate, Vitamin E Acetate, White Wax.
Check ChapStick Broad Spectrum SPF 15 2 in 1 Moisturizer Original Lipcare 0.15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChapStick Broad Spectrum SPF 15 2 in 1 Moisturizer Original Lipcare 0.15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ChapStick Broad Spectrum SPF 15 2 in 1 Moisturizer Original Lipcare 0.15 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


