Is Chapstick Classic Lip Balm Original -- 0.15 oz Each / Pack of 3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- white wax
- cetyl alcohol
- oleyl alcohol
- skin protectant inactive arachidyl propionate
white wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: White Petrolatum (45 %). Purpose: Skin Protectant Inactive Ingredients: Arachidyl Propionate, Camphor, Carnauba Wax, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Isopropyl Lanolate, Isopropyl Myristate, Lanolin, Light Mineral Oil, Octyldodecanol, Oleyl Alcohol, Paraffin, Phenyl Trimethicone, Red 6 lake, Titanium Dioxide, White Wax, Yellow 5 Lake
Check Chapstick Classic Lip Balm Original -- 0.15 oz Each / Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapstick Classic Lip Balm Original -- 0.15 oz Each / Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Chapstick Classic Lip Balm Original -- 0.15 oz Each / Pack of 3 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


