Is ChapStick Classic Original Skin Protectant 0.15 oz Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient,purposewhite Petrolatum 45%, Skin Protectant Inactive Arachidyl Propionate, Camphor, Carnauba Wax, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Isopropyl Lanolate, Isopropyl Myristate, Lanolin, Light Mineral Oil, Octyldodecanol, Oleyl Alcohol, Paraffin, Phenyl Trimethicone, Red 6 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, White Wax, Yellow 5 Lake
Check ChapStick Classic Original Skin Protectant 0.15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChapStick Classic Original Skin Protectant 0.15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Where to buy
ChapStick Classic Original Skin Protectant 0.15 oz is available at 4 retailers
Harris TeeterHy-VeeIGAVitacost
About this product
Unknown · Stick
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
WaxySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


