Is Chapstick Coffee Collection Lip Balms Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • triacetin
  • cetyl alcohol
  • synthetic wax
  • wax

triacetin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Latte Ingredients: Petrolatum, Paraffin, Mineral Oil, Octyldodecanol, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Phenyl Trimethicone, Arachidyl Propionate, Beeswax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetyl Alcohol, Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Synthetic Wax, Saccharin, Triacetin, Iron Oxides, Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate; Caramel Macchiato Ingredients: Petrolatum, Paraffin, Mineral Oil, Octyldodecanol, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Arachidyl Propionate, Phenyl Trimethicone, Beeswax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetyl Alcohol, Lecithin (Soy), Flavor, Ethyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide, Synthetic Wax, Saccharin, Iron Oxide, Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate, Yellow 6 Lake; Mint Mocha Ingredients: Petrolatum, Paraffin, Mineral Oil, Octyldodecanol, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Arachidyl Propionate, Phenyl Trimethicone, Beeswax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetyl Alcohol, Lecithin (Soy), Flavor, Saccharin, Synthetic Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate.

Check Chapstick Coffee Collection Lip Balms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chapstick Coffee Collection Lip Balms is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
VanillaMintySweet
Texture
WaxySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go