Is Char B Que Gourmet Sauce The Original 20 Oz. Pk Of 6. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural history smoked flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce, Natural History Smoked Flavor, Corn Syrup, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices
Check Char B Que Gourmet Sauce The Original 20 Oz. Pk Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Char B Que Gourmet Sauce The Original 20 Oz. Pk Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Char B Que Gourmet Sauce The Original 20 Oz. Pk Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


