Is Char Crust Dry-Rub Seasoning, Hickory and Molasses, 4 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • processed wheat

processed wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Processed Wheat, Salt, Dry Molasses Powder, Spices, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Soy & Corn Protein, Paprika, Mustard, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor

Check Char Crust Dry-Rub Seasoning, Hickory and Molasses, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Char Crust Dry-Rub Seasoning, Hickory and Molasses, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal Prep