Is Charbonnel et Walker Milk Marc de Champagne Truffles, Elegant Layered Box (alcohol free), 1.125 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate
Check Charbonnel et Walker Milk Marc de Champagne Truffles, Elegant Layered Box (alcohol free), 1.125 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charbonnel et Walker Milk Marc de Champagne Truffles, Elegant Layered Box (alcohol free), 1.125 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Charbonnel et Walker Milk Marc de Champagne Truffles, Elegant Layered Box (alcohol free), 1.125 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


