Is Charbonnel et Walker Tri of Marc de Champagne Gift Set - Milk Marc de Champagne, Pink Marc de Champagne, Dark Marc de Champagne (3xnet weight 1.5oz) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, White Chocolate, Salted Butter, Icing Sugar
Check Charbonnel et Walker Tri of Marc de Champagne Gift Set - Milk Marc de Champagne, Pink Marc de Champagne, Dark Marc de Champagne (3xnet weight 1.5oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charbonnel et Walker Tri of Marc de Champagne Gift Set - Milk Marc de Champagne, Pink Marc de Champagne, Dark Marc de Champagne (3xnet weight 1.5oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Charbonnel et Walker Tri of Marc de Champagne Gift Set - Milk Marc de Champagne, Pink Marc de Champagne, Dark Marc de Champagne (3xnet weight 1.5oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


