Is Charcoal Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Sodium Fluoride 0.243% (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion) Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Carbomer, Charcoal Powder, Polysorbate 80, Mica, Titanium Dioxide
Check Charcoal Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charcoal Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Where to buy
Charcoal Toothpaste is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


