Is charcuterie snack tray Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • la panzanella rosemary crackers: enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

la panzanella rosemary crackers: enriched flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNCURED PEPPERONI: Pork, salt, contains 2% or less of sugar, spices, wine, paprika, cultured celery juice powder (cultured celery juice powder, sea salt), red pepper, natural flavor, garlic powder, oleoresin of paprika, fennel seeds, lactic acid starter culture. MOZZARELLA CHEESE-LOW MOISTURE: Pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes. LA PANZANELLA ROSEMARY CRACKERS: Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, dried rosemary.

Check charcuterie snack tray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Tray

Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish