Is Charcuthuvo Breakfast Organic Links Sausage, Breakfast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER. ORGANIC GARLIC.
Check Charcuthuvo Breakfast Organic Links Sausage, Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charcuthuvo Breakfast Organic Links Sausage, Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Meat · Piece


