Is Charcutnuvo Organic Italian Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic chicken, Water, Organic bell peppers, Sea salt, Organic spices, Organic vinegar, Organic mustard, Organic paprika, Cultured celery powder.

Check Charcutnuvo Organic Italian Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchSandwich