Is Charcutnuvo Pork Organic Breakfast Links Sausage, Pork Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork

organic pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PORK, WATER, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC.

Check Charcutnuvo Pork Organic Breakfast Links Sausage, Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSandwich