No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chard & Cabbage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chard, Cabbage, Bacon Butter, Butter Cream, Natural Flavor, Olive Oil, Bacon Pork, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Water, Sea Salt, Spices, Vegetable Base Onions, Leeks, Celeriac, Celery, Carrots, Tomatoes, Potatoes, Parsley, Garlic

Check Chard & Cabbage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchCooking
Pescatarian? Chard & Cabbage | Spoonful