Is CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE GAME FUEL FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- sucrose
- +2 more
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, L-Theanine, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Yellow 5, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Sucrose, Acetate Isobutyrate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Yerba Mate Extract, Yellow 6, Beta Carotene (Vitamin a), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE GAME FUEL FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE GAME FUEL FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE STRAWBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
APPLE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE
Where to buy
CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE GAME FUEL FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


