Is Chargel, Gel Drink Instant Energy Caffeine Free Strawberry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, dextrin, sugar, strawberry juice, less than 2% of natural flavors, citric acid, calcium lactate, sodium citrate, gellan gum, potassium chloride, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, sucrose fatty acid esters, polyglycerol fatty acid esters, niacin, malic acid, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), thiamin hydrochloride, vitamin B12.

Check Chargel, Gel Drink Instant Energy Caffeine Free Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? Chargel, Gel Drink Instant Energy Caffeine Free Strawberry | Spoonful