Is Chargel, Gel Drink Instant Energy Caffeine Free Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- polyglycerol fatty acid esters
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, dextrin, sugar, strawberry juice, less than 2% of natural flavors, citric acid, calcium lactate, sodium citrate, gellan gum, potassium chloride, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, sucrose fatty acid esters, polyglycerol fatty acid esters, niacin, malic acid, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), thiamin hydrochloride, vitamin B12.
Check Chargel, Gel Drink Instant Energy Caffeine Free Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chargel, Gel Drink Instant Energy Caffeine Free Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


