Is Chargel Gel Drink Instant Energy White Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- polyglycerol fatty acid esters
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DEXTRIN. SUGAR, WHITE GRAPE JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE GELLAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, POLYGLYCEROL FATTY ACID ESTERS, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN B12.
Check Chargel Gel Drink Instant Energy White Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chargel Gel Drink Instant Energy White Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


