Is CHARGRILL BARBECUE SAUCE, CHARGRILL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], SALT, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SAUCE BLEND (WATER, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SALT), SPICE, ONION POWDER, GRILL FLAVOR FROM VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH (YELLOW 6, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CHARGRILL BARBECUE SAUCE, CHARGRILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARGRILL BARBECUE SAUCE, CHARGRILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


