Is Chargrilled Chipotle Seasoned Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Smoked Paprika, Paprika, Corn Starch, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil.

Check Chargrilled Chipotle Seasoned Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep