Is Chargrilled Spanish Chorizo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHORIZO SARTA (53%) (PORK, Paprika Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Smoke Flavouring, Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates; Antioxidants: Sodium Citrates, Sodium Erythorbate; Oregano, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Blossom Honey, Water, Sugar (Sulphites), Rapeseed Oil, Sherry (Sulphites), Parsley, Garlic Purée, Oregano, Red Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Red Chilli Flakes, Cornflour (Sulphites), Cider Vinegar, Flavouring, Thickener. Xanthan Gum.

Check Chargrilled Spanish Chorizo against your own diets in the app.