Is Charleston Chews Snack Size: 120Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg albumen

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Lactose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Egg Albumen, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Contains Egg, Contains Milk, Contains Soy

Check Charleston Chews Snack Size: 120Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charleston Chews Snack Size: 120Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go