Is Charlie Bigham's Pan Fry Szechuan Chilli Beef Noodles 380g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles (Water, Fortified Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric), Beef (16%), Beansprouts (9%), Honey, Red Peppers, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Onions, Spring Greens, Rice Vinegar, Yellow Peppers, Rice Wine, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Oil, Black Vinegar (Water, Rice, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Salt), Cornflour, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Red Pepper Flakes, Chillies, Chinese 5 Spice (fennel, Cloves, Black Pepper, Cassia, Star Anise), Black Soya Beans, Szechuan Pepper, Parsley, Salt
Check Charlie Bigham's Pan Fry Szechuan Chilli Beef Noodles 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Pan Fry Szechuan Chilli Beef Noodles 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


