Is Charlie Bigham's Roasted Vegetable Lasagne 690g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Milk , Roasted Vegetables (16%) (Aubergines, Courgettes, Red Peppers, Yellow Peppers), Onions, Egg Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Free-Range Egg ), Lentils, Cheddar Cheese (3%) ( Milk ), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fortified Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Red Wine, Tomato Purée, Garlic, Butter ( Milk ), Honey, Rapeseed Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Vegetarian Worcester Sauce (Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onions, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger, Garlic), Basil, Cornflour, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary, Thyme, Olive Oil, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Yeast, Chillies, Sea Salt
Check Charlie Bigham's Roasted Vegetable Lasagne 690g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Roasted Vegetable Lasagne 690g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, RED ONIONS & FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS HAND-STRETCHED CRUST PIZZA, NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE
DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS WHOLE CASHEWS THAT ARE ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL WITH SEA SALT TOPICAL, DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT
Amys Soups Organic Light in Sodium Fire Roasted Southwestern Vegetable - 14.3 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


