Is Charlie Bigham's Breton Chicken with Mashed Potato For 2 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- pork
- chicken
- calcium carbonate
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Sulphites), Chicken (21%), Milk, White Wine (6%) (Sulphites), Bacon (5%) (Pork, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Leeks (5%), Double Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Onions, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Breadcrumbs (Fortified Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Colours: Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Cornflour, Garlic, Parsley, Salt, Fortified Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Thyme
Check Charlie Bigham's Breton Chicken with Mashed Potato For 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Breton Chicken with Mashed Potato For 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


