Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Charlie Bigham's Cherry Bakewell Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries (31%), Sugar, Free-Range Egg, Fortified Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Butter (Milk), Water, Ground Almonds, Rapeseed Oil, Flaked Almonds, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Almond Extract

Check Charlie Bigham's Cherry Bakewell against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Oat Free? Charlie Bigham's Cherry Bakewell | Spoonful