Is WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH Oat Free?

Description
Bright watermelon, tart cherry, sweet strawberry and mixed fruit-punch flavors present in bite-sized mini chews with a soft, elastic texture. Commonly used for snacking, lunchboxes, party favors and candy dishes. Reviewers generally note consistent flavor and portability, with occasional comments about stickiness or varied firmness between batches and easy portioning.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright watermelon, tart cherry, sweet strawberry and mixed fruit-punch flavors present in bite-sized mini chews with a soft, elastic texture. Commonly used for snacking, lunchboxes, party favors and candy dishes. Reviewers generally note consistent flavor and portability, with occasional comments about stickiness or varied firmness between batches and easy portioning.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
has apple juice concentrate!!!
This product has apple juice concentrate in it but shows that is green - in the clear, and low fodmap. how is apple juice concentrate low fodmap?

Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


