Is Charlie Bigham's Korean Firecracker Chicken & Jasmine Rice 750g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Jasmine Rice, Salt), Chicken (20%), Roasted Peppers (10%) (Red Peppers, Yellow Peppers), Gochujang Paste (Rice, Rice Starch Syrup, Water, Chilli Powder, Sea Salt, Alcohol, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onions, Rice Koji), Honey, Onions, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Cornflour, Rice Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Lime Juice, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Salt, Sesame Seeds, Parsley
Check Charlie Bigham's Korean Firecracker Chicken & Jasmine Rice 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Korean Firecracker Chicken & Jasmine Rice 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


