Is Charlie Bigham's Pan Fry Szechuan Chilli Beef Noodles 380g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (Water, Fortified Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric), Beef (16%), Beansprouts (9%), Honey, Red Peppers, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Onions, Spring Greens, Rice Vinegar, Yellow Peppers, Rice Wine, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Oil, Black Vinegar (Water, Rice, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Salt), Cornflour, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Red Pepper Flakes, Chillies, Chinese 5 Spice (fennel, Cloves, Black Pepper, Cassia, Star Anise), Black Soya Beans, Szechuan Pepper, Parsley, Salt
Check Charlie Bigham's Pan Fry Szechuan Chilli Beef Noodles 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Pan Fry Szechuan Chilli Beef Noodles 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


