Is Charlie Bigham's Pan Fry Szechuan Chilli Beef Noodles 380g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
- black soya beans
- soy sauce
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (Water, Fortified Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric), Beef (16%), Beansprouts (9%), Honey, Red Peppers, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Onions, Spring Greens, Rice Vinegar, Yellow Peppers, Rice Wine, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Oil, Black Vinegar (Water, Rice, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Salt), Cornflour, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Red Pepper Flakes, Chillies, Chinese 5 Spice (fennel, Cloves, Black Pepper, Cassia, Star Anise), Black Soya Beans, Szechuan Pepper, Parsley, Salt
Check Charlie Bigham's Pan Fry Szechuan Chilli Beef Noodles 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Pan Fry Szechuan Chilli Beef Noodles 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


