No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Charlie Bigham's Roasted Vegetable Lasagne 690g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Milk , Roasted Vegetables (16%) (Aubergines, Courgettes, Red Peppers, Yellow Peppers), Onions, Egg Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Free-Range Egg ), Lentils, Cheddar Cheese (3%) ( Milk ), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fortified Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Red Wine, Tomato Purée, Garlic, Butter ( Milk ), Honey, Rapeseed Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Vegetarian Worcester Sauce (Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onions, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger, Garlic), Basil, Cornflour, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary, Thyme, Olive Oil, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Yeast, Chillies, Sea Salt

Check Charlie Bigham's Roasted Vegetable Lasagne 690g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Charlie Bigham's Roasted Vegetable Lasagne 690g | Spoonful