Is Charlie Bigham's Sicilian Chicken & Roasted Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- mascarpone cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Sulphites), Tomatoes, Chicken (21%), Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Red Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Semi-Dried Cherry Tomatoes, Ciabatta Breadcrumbs (Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sea Salt), Maize Polenta Flour, Honey, Capers, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Rosemary, Parmigiano Reggiano (Milk), Parsley, Basil, Sea Salt, Tomato Purée, Lemon Zest, White Pepper, Fennel Seeds, Colour: Paprika Extract, Secret ingredient: obsession
Check Charlie Bigham's Sicilian Chicken & Roasted Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Sicilian Chicken & Roasted Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


