Is Charlie Brown-ie Blondie Bar Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [REDUCED], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED.
Check Charlie Brown-ie Blondie Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Brown-ie Blondie Bar Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Cookie Piece


