Is Charlie Trotters Salmon, Smoked, Darjeeling Tea & Ginger Cured Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Salmon (Atlantic Salmon, Salt, Hardwood Smoke), Evaporated Cane Juice, Ginger Brandy (Brandy, Caramel), Darjeeling Tea Leaves, Ginger, Black Peppercorns, Celery Seed, Fennel Seed, All Spice, Star Anise, Bay Leaves, Chili Peppers, Tarragon.

Check Charlie Trotters Salmon, Smoked, Darjeeling Tea & Ginger Cured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryPeppery
Texture
TenderSilky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing