Is CHARLIE'S CURRY VEGETARIAN SIMMER SAUCE ENGLISH-STYLE CURRY WITH CINNAMON, CUMIN & CORIANDER, CHARLIE'S CURRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONION, WATER, PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC PUREE, CURRY POWDER (TURMERIC, CORIANDER, CUMIN, SALT, FENUGREEK, ANISE, RED PEPPER), SEA SALT, GROUND CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA POWDER, CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND CORIANDER, CUMIN POWDER, DRIED BAY LEAF, CUMIN EXTRACT (FOR FLAVOR), CORIANDER EXTRACT (FOR FLAVOR), CLOVE POWDER.
Check CHARLIE'S CURRY VEGETARIAN SIMMER SAUCE ENGLISH-STYLE CURRY WITH CINNAMON, CUMIN & CORIANDER, CHARLIE'S CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARLIE'S CURRY VEGETARIAN SIMMER SAUCE ENGLISH-STYLE CURRY WITH CINNAMON, CUMIN & CORIANDER, CHARLIE'S CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Sauce · Bottle


