Is Charlie's Fine Food Co. Mini Rice Crisps Dark Chocolate 80g Pescatarian?

Description
Mini crisps offer an intense dark chocolate flavor with a light, airy crunch and satisfying snap. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, after-dinner treat, or ice cream topping, customers frequently note consistent texture, convenient portioning, packaging quality, and pleasant chocolate depth while some mention occasional variability in crispiness between batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini crisps offer an intense dark chocolate flavor with a light, airy crunch and satisfying snap. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, after-dinner treat, or ice cream topping, customers frequently note consistent texture, convenient portioning, packaging quality, and pleasant chocolate depth while some mention occasional variability in crispiness between batches.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (59.7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Rice Flour (40%), Sea Salt.
Check Charlie's Fine Food Co. Mini Rice Crisps Dark Chocolate 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie's Fine Food Co. Mini Rice Crisps Dark Chocolate 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate - 3.52 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz
Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt
Where to buy
Charlie's Fine Food Co. Mini Rice Crisps Dark Chocolate 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


