Is Charlie's Fine Food Co. Mini Rice Crisps Dark Chocolate 80g Vegetarian?

Description
Mini crisps offer an intense dark chocolate flavor with a light, airy crunch and satisfying snap. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, after-dinner treat, or ice cream topping, customers frequently note consistent texture, convenient portioning, packaging quality, and pleasant chocolate depth while some mention occasional variability in crispiness between batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini crisps offer an intense dark chocolate flavor with a light, airy crunch and satisfying snap. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, after-dinner treat, or ice cream topping, customers frequently note consistent texture, convenient portioning, packaging quality, and pleasant chocolate depth while some mention occasional variability in crispiness between batches.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (59.7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Rice Flour (40%), Sea Salt.
Check Charlie's Fine Food Co. Mini Rice Crisps Dark Chocolate 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie's Fine Food Co. Mini Rice Crisps Dark Chocolate 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate - 3.52 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz
Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt
Where to buy
Charlie's Fine Food Co. Mini Rice Crisps Dark Chocolate 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


