Is Charlies Honest Chilled Juice Orange Plus Fibre Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Squeezed Orange Juice (99%), Dietary Fibre (Inulin from Chicory Root), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C
Check Charlies Honest Chilled Juice Orange Plus Fibre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlies Honest Chilled Juice Orange Plus Fibre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Charlies Honest Chilled Juice Orange Plus Fibre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


