Is Charlotte Tilbury, Airbrush Flawless Finish - Fair Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77492
  • ci 77491
  • propylene glycol
  • rosa multiflora flower wax
  • +1 more

ci 77492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TALC, MICA, POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE, DIMETHICONE, SILICA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE, ZINC STEARATE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, CHLORPHENESIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, PEI-10, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL, ROSA MULTIFLORA FLOWER WAX, TETRASODIUM EDTA, AQUA/WATER/EAU, DIMETHICONOL, TILIA CORDATA FLOWER EXTRACT, METHYLPARABEN, ETHYLPARABEN, PROPYLPARABEN, BUTYLPARABEN, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].

Check Charlotte Tilbury, Airbrush Flawless Finish - Fair against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charlotte Tilbury, Airbrush Flawless Finish - Fair is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery