Is Charlotte Tilbury Airbrush Flawless Foundation, 7 Neutral Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77491
  • ci 77492
  • peg-10 dimethicone

ci 77491

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA/WATER/EAU, CYCLOPENTASILOXANE, ISODODECANE, PEG-10 DIMETHICONE, PROPANEDIOL, POLYGLYCERYL-4 ISOSTEARATE, SILICA, NYLON-12, PHENOXYETHANOL, DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE, POLYSORBATE 20, DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE, DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE, MENTHYL PCA, SODIUM DEHYDROACETATE, ARGININE PCA, ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), ISOMALT, SODIUM PHYTATE, PHAEODACTYLUM TRICORNUTUM EXTRACT, ACETYL TETRAPEPTIDE-11, ACETYL TETRAPEPTIDE-9, ALCOHOL, PHYTOL, ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE, BENZYL SALICYLATE, CITRONELLOL, LIMONENE, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].

Check Charlotte Tilbury Airbrush Flawless Foundation, 7 Neutral against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charlotte Tilbury Airbrush Flawless Foundation, 7 Neutral is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go