Is Charlotte Tilbury, Airbrush Flawless Setting Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- pentylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: AQUA/WATER/EAU, AMP-ACRYLATES/ALLYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER, PVP, PHENOXYETHANOL, PENTYLENE GLYCOL, PROPANEDIOL, POLYSORBATE 20, CITRIC ACID, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), POTASSIUM SORBATE, GLYCERIN, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, CAMELLIA OLEIFERA LEAF EXTRACT, PISTACIA LENTISCUS GUM, HYDROGENATED LECITHIN, LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE, PHENETHYL ALCOHOL.
Check Charlotte Tilbury, Airbrush Flawless Setting Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury, Airbrush Flawless Setting Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury, Airbrush Flawless Setting Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


