Is Charlotte Tilbury, Bigger Brighter Eyes EXAGGEREYES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter unsaponifiables
butter unsaponifiables
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This product is Paraben free. It is also free from Fragrance, Alcohol, Nuts and Gluten.Prime Ingredients: Talc, Mica, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Zinc Stearate, Dimethicone, Chlorphenesin, Potassium Sorbate, Dimethiconol, Tetrasodium Edta, Tin Oxide, Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499).Enlarge Ingredients: Talc, Mica, Dimethicone, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Zinc Stearate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Silica, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Potassium Sorbate, Chlorphenesin, Tetrasodium Edta, Tin Oxide, Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499).Define Ingredients: Talc, Zinc Stearate, Mica, Dimethicone, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Silica, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Potassium Sorbate, Chlorphenesin, Tetrasodium Edta, Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499), Carmine (Ci 75470), Ultramarines (Ci 77007).Pop Ingredients: Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Talc, Diisostearyl Malate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Mica, Hydrogenated Castor Oil Hydroxystearate, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Chlorphenesin, Potassium Sorbate, Soybean Glycerides, Tetrasodium Edta, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Unsaponifiables, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citric Acid, Tin Oxide, Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499).
Check Charlotte Tilbury, Bigger Brighter Eyes EXAGGEREYES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury, Bigger Brighter Eyes EXAGGEREYES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury, Bigger Brighter Eyes EXAGGEREYES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


