Is Charlotte Tilbury Collagen Lip Bath - Pillow Talk Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- soluble collagen
- retinyl palmitate
- +1 more
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Likely contains alpha-gal byproducts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYBUTENE, OCTYLDODECANOL, DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE, DIISOSTEARYL MALATE, BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-2, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, C18-36 ACID TRIGLYCERIDE, ISOHEXADECANE, PEG-30 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE, STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE, ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL, MENTHOL, PROPYLENE CARBONATE, COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL, MENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) OIL, PUNICA GRANATUM FLOWER EXTRACT, SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, TRIBEHENIN, AQUA/WATER/EAU, POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE, ETHYLENE/PROPYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER, TOCOPHEROL, SORBITAN ISOSTEARATE, BUTYLENE/ETHYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER, PHENOXYETHANOL, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM HYALURONATE, TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE, RETINYL PALMITATE, LACTIC ACID, LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE, SOLUBLE COLLAGEN, TRIPEPTIDE-1, PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), RED 6 LAKE (CI 15850), RED 7 LAKE (CI 15850)].
Check Charlotte Tilbury Collagen Lip Bath - Pillow Talk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury Collagen Lip Bath - Pillow Talk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury Collagen Lip Bath - Pillow Talk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


