Is Charlotte Tilbury Collagen Lip Bath - Pillow Talk Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- ci 15850
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- soluble collagen
- +4 more
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYBUTENE, OCTYLDODECANOL, DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE, DIISOSTEARYL MALATE, BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-2, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE, C18-36 ACID TRIGLYCERIDE, ISOHEXADECANE, PEG-30 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE, STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE, ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL, MENTHOL, PROPYLENE CARBONATE, COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL, MENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) OIL, PUNICA GRANATUM FLOWER EXTRACT, SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, TRIBEHENIN, AQUA/WATER/EAU, POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE, ETHYLENE/PROPYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER, TOCOPHEROL, SORBITAN ISOSTEARATE, BUTYLENE/ETHYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER, PHENOXYETHANOL, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM HYALURONATE, TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE, RETINYL PALMITATE, LACTIC ACID, LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE, SOLUBLE COLLAGEN, TRIPEPTIDE-1, PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1, [+/- TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), RED 6 LAKE (CI 15850), RED 7 LAKE (CI 15850)].
Check Charlotte Tilbury Collagen Lip Bath - Pillow Talk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury Collagen Lip Bath - Pillow Talk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury Collagen Lip Bath - Pillow Talk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


