Is Charlotte Tilbury, Filmstar Bronze & Glow - Fair To Medium Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate
  • ci 77492
  • ci 77491
  • hexylene glycol
  • +2 more

octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGHLIGHTER:TALC, MICA, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) STARCH, DIMETHICONE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, ZINC STEARATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, DIMETHICONOL, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE, SILICA, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, TIN OXIDE, [+/- IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891)].BRONZER:TALC, MICA, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) STARCH, DIMETHICONE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, ZINC STEARATE, OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, DIMETHICONOL, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE, SILICA, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, [+/- IRON OXIDES (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891)].

Check Charlotte Tilbury, Filmstar Bronze & Glow - Fair To Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charlotte Tilbury, Filmstar Bronze & Glow - Fair To Medium is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Unknown