Is Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Dance Floor Princess Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- not tested on animals
- ci 77491
- ci 15850
not tested on animals
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This product is vegan friendly and not tested on animals. Octyldodecanol, Polybutene, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Vp/Hexadecene Copolymer, Diisostearyl Malate, Mica, Silica, Hydrogenated Styrene/Methyl Styrene/Indene Copolymer, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ozokerite, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Propylene Carbonate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Ethyl Vanillin, Bixa Orellana Seed Extract, Tin Oxide, [+/- Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Red 7 Lake (Ci 15850), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77499), Yellow 5 Lake (Ci 19140), Yellow 6 Lake (Ci 15985), Blue 1 Lake (Ci 42090)].
Check Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Dance Floor Princess against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Dance Floor Princess in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Dance Floor Princess is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


