Is Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Patsy Red Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • not tested on animals
  • ci 15850
  • microcrystalline wax/cera microcristallina/cire microcristalline
  • neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate

not tested on animals

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This product is vegan friendly and not tested on animals. Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate, Dimethicone, Microcrystalline Wax/Cera Microcristallina/Cire Microcristalline, Polyethylene, Polybutene, Mica, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Silica, Ethyl Vanillin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tocopherol, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Phalaenopsis Amabilis Extract, Bixa Orellana Seed Extract, Bht, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Tin Oxide, [+/- Red 7 Lake (Ci 15850), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Yellow 5 Lake (Ci 19140), Yellow 6 Lake (Ci 15985), Blue 1 Lake (Ci 42090)].

Check Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Patsy Red against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Patsy Red is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy